COLA Alumni by School

Beechcroft High School
Vania Opoku, 2014
Tumadhra Abdulla, 2016
Mamadou Fofana, 2016
Sheila Gymafi, 2016
Aniah Brown, 2018
Gideon Adjei, 2018

Bexley High School
Carlin Coffey, 2012
Sierra Humphrey, 2012
Eva Schottenstein, 2016
Chazsady Smith, 2016
Owen Rupp, 2017
Leo Schottenstein, 2017
Austin Smith, 2018
Emma Easley, 2018
Tal Mars, 2018

Big Walnut High School
Lauren Speelman, 2018

Bishop Hartley High School
D’asia Simmons, 2013
Max Steele, 2013

Bishop Watterson High School
Maggie McCarthy, 2014

Briggs High School
Derek Saad, 2011
Elisabeth Clark, 2013

Brookhaven High School
Charles Todd III, 2012 

Buckeye Valley High School
Carissa Nickell, 2017

Canal Winchester High School
Taylor Bormann, 2014
Joelle Zuberi, 2015
Alejandro Duque, 2017
Tavona Guy, 2018

Centennial High School
Ronald Phillips, 2012
Madison Ackerman, 2013
Elijah McKnight, 2016
Rachel O’Leary, 2016
Veronica Austin, 2018

Central Crossing High School
Dustin Rouse, 2015

Columbus Academy
David Brown, 2013

Columbus Alternative High School (CAHS)
Victoria Efetevbia, 2012
Danielle Jones, 2013
Akua Sefa, 2014
Polly Sy, 2015
Ward Boyd Jr., 2016
Astrid Long-Kellough, 2016
Jalisa McCreary, 2016
Nia Coffey, 2017
Levi Hairston, 2017
Clarisse Hoenshell, 2017
Petrina Duffour, 2018

Columbus Downtown High School
Caleb Hazel, 2012
Naomi Woodson-Levy, 2012
Tanya Radabaugh, 2014
Celena Burger, 2017

Columbus Global Academy
Leanghour Ly, 2012 

Columbus International High School
Ky’wann Whiting, 2013
Candra Branch, 2014

Columbus School for Girls
Helen Abraha, 2013
Lindsey Courtice, 2015
Asia Livingstone, 2015
McKenzie Gillison, 2016
McKenzie Yates, 2016
Bethany Yamamoto, 2017
Anna Ziegler, 2018

Cristo Rey High School
Megan McCish, 2015
Vanessa Mora, 2015
Mynicah Hansard, 2016
Chandlier Jones, 2016
Florence Takyiwaah, 2018

Delaware Hayes High School
Dakota Brugler, 2015
Brennan Lovett, 2018

Dublin Coffman High School
Ellen Harrell, 2012
William Maynard, 2013
Wissam Osman, 2013
Kajal Madan, 2015
Bryan An, 2016
Varun Madan, 2016
Annie Wang, 2016
Sumayah Aden, 2017
Ketul Patel, 2017
Sujitt Rameshkumar, 2017
Rohan Madan, 2018
Sridhar Durvasula, 2018

Dublin Jerome High School
Shweta Ambwani, 2013
Jaclyn Chu, 2013
Camila Kowalski, 2013
Sharonya Vadakattu, 2013
Mitali Kulkarni, 2014
Amelia Tomei, 2014
Nathan Minns, 2015
Kiran Phuloria, 2015
Nidhi Khosla, 2016
Nithya Vadakattu, 2018
Simran Ambwani, 2018

Dublin Scioto High School
Alissa Barwinski, 2011
Amrita Pandey, 2011
Kara Styers, 2011
Aisha Abdullahi, 2017

Early College Academy
Davante Poindexter, 2013
K’yon Buchanon, 2018

East High School
Shafiz Mcdowell, 2012
Daisja Smith, 2012
Derek Jones, 2014
Lashay Peppers, 2017

Eastmoor High School
Logan Gin, 2012
Kennesha White, 2012
Mayla Ayers, 2014
Romani Roberts, 2015
Terrell Johnson, 2016

Fairbanks High School
John Palmer, 2012

Fairfield Career Center
Shola Adegoke, 2018

Fort Hayes Metropolitan Education Center
Dominique Jackson, 2011
Albane Marshall, 2011
Kayla Schafhausen, 2012
Anya Loar, 2013

Franklin Heights High School
Shayla Breedlove, 2011
Lindsey Gnmmett, 2011
Angie Hernandez,
Emma Jones, 2013
Allison Hammer, 2015
Ashelly Manivanh, 2016
Kimleng Sok, 2016
Aisho Ali, 2017
Maryam Ali, 2017
Marena Mang, 2017
Maha Abdelqader, 2018
Quantazia Merchant, 2018

Gahanna Lincoln High School
Geoffrey Helms II, 2012
Michael Taggart, 2012
Noah Adkinson, 2013
Alexander Alatsis, 2014
Kennedy Goolsby, 2014
Aaron Grgurich, 2014
Michael Grgurich, 2016
Oliver Menges, 2016
Kennedy Rasberry, 2016
Sam Pierce, 2017
Caleb Mallory, 2018

Grandview Heights High School
Charles Fletcher, 2011
Julie Menke, 2012
Ashley Wright, 2014
Claire Bills, 2015
Grant Crabill, 2015
Christian Lynch, 2017
Shea McHugh, 2018

Granville High School
Bridget Sewell, 2012
Zed Huff, 2013
Samantha Ackley, 2014
Yanni Guo, 2017
Shamshod Khuseynov, 2017

Grove City High School
Michael Bellar, 2016
Abigail Wells, 2017
Lizzy Zinn, 2016

Grove City Christian School
Haylee Downton, 2015

Groveport Madison High School
Isaac England, 2013
Madison Ziccardi, 2014
Naomi Bass, 2017

Hilliard Bradley High School
Mackenzie Kesler, 2013
Maura Valdes, 2017
Maryam Elmajdoubi, 2018
Stephanie Ogonuwe, 2018

Hilliard Darby High School
Jamie Ashworth2011
Shideh Javan, 2012
Laura Martin, 2012
Noah Cochran, 2013
Pareesa Nabi, 2013
Deepthi Nacharaju, 2013
Abigail Niehaus, 2013
Wallia Saif, 2014
Sam Turner, 2014
Kerestin Kendall, 2015
Jinsoo Lee, 2015
Hayden Mankin, 2017
Brooke Fogarty, 2018

Hilliard Davidson High School
Mallory Dawes, 2011
Allison Perkins, 2011
Matthias Heinz, 2012
William (Matthew) White, 2015
Halima-Nawal Jama, 2016
Nima Abib, 2017
Mackenzie Fleming, 2017

Horizon Science Academy
Jasmine Daniels, 2017
Breanna Daniels, 2018

Independence High School
Precious Good, 2018

Jonathan Alder High School
Alec Koppes, 2014
Johnathan Duckworth, 2018

KIPP Columbus High School
Terrionna Watkins, 2018

Licking Heights High School
Gabrielle Palombaro, 2011
Timothy Ney, 2012
Asitia Richardson, 2012
Kris Burns, 2014
Kelsey Hoar, 2014
Jenna Miller, 2016

Licking Valley High School
Taylor Tolley, 2012
Zoe Weaver, 2014

Linden McKinley High School
Auante Cox, 2016

Logan Elm High School
Lauren Lambert, 2015
Carlee Stewart, 2015
Colin Clark, 2016
Jeffrey Robb, 2017 

Marion Harding High School
Michelle Houston, 2015
Phillip Nicol, 2015

Mifflin High School
Nana Turay, 2011
Ama Aidoo, 2014

New Albany High School
Hunter Lawhead, 2011
Ron Davies, 2013
Wesley Ferguson, 2013
Alston Quillin III, 2013
Ryan Wilson, 2013
Alex Quillin, 2014
Janelle Ghanem, 2015
Cassidy Platte, 2015
Matthew Uhlenbrock, 2015
Grace Fruth, 2016
Redd Ingram, 2016
Joshua Rajakumar, 2016
Ariana Wilson, 2017
Jack Wilson, 2018

Northland High School
Alex Deleen, 2011
Anahya Pankey, 2012
Cierra King, 2015
Fernando Jose-Chairez, 2017

Northridge High School
Aili Barbee, 2015

Oakstone Academy
Zachary Legg, 2018
Victoria Legg, 2018

Olentangy Berlin High School
Madison Voinovich, 2018

Olentangy High School
Hannah Laubenthal, Olentangy High School
Brandon Moyer, 2014
Berto Carselle, 2016

Olentangy Liberty High School
Matt Carney, 2011
Lauren DeVincent, 2011
Bhavana Choppara, 2011
Amanda Gu, 2011
Neil Gupta, 2012
Jennifer Liu, 2012
Himanshu Dashora, 2014
Sneha Darbha, 2015
Nitish Dashora, 2018
Sonam Rustagi, 2018

Olentangy Orange High School
Vaughn Bookheimer, 2012
Ryan Jay, 2012
Grant Kirkey, 2012
Thomas Bookheimer, 2014
Matthew Croghan, 2015
Anvesha Rai, 2015
Carolyn Vroom, 2015
David Bookheimer, 2016
Katherine Bookheimer, 2018

Pickerington High School Central 
Griffin Goldenbagen, 2014
Margaret Gordon, 2016
Christina Keohane, 2016
Lisa Washington, 2016
Cailtyn Robinson, 2017
Taylor Thompson, 2017
Bertha Chou, 2018
Jade Cessna, 2018

Pickerington High School North
Cameron Friedman, 2014

Reynoldsburg High School
Paige Van Horn, 2014
Brittany Wells, 2014

Reynoldsburg eSTEM Academy
Kara Armbruster, 2016

Rutherford B. Hayes High School
Erin Hughes, 2014

St. Charles Preparatory School
Christian Noonan, 2013
Henry Schuler, 2015
Nicholas Schuler, 2017
Avantae Gonzalez, 2018

St. Francis Desales High School
Sarah Schaber, 2013
Jonathan Delaney, 2015
Andrew  Ganobsik, 2015
Domenic Carfagna, 2016
Carson Fox, 2016
Amari Savage, 2016
Alayni Savage, 2018
Chuteng Li, 2018
Jordan Reeves, 2018

South-Western Career Academy
Vanessa Hernandez, 2017

Thomas Worthington High School
Haruna Sasaki, 2014 

Upper Arlington High School
Kelcey Laylin, 2011
Jessica Miller, 2011
Sunny Park, 2011
Raul Carvalho, 2012
Vishal Nallanagulagari, 2014
Anna Smoot, 2014
Cole Veri, 2014
Nicholas Amore, 2015
Grace Brethel, 2015
Caroline Jipa, 2015
Jack Stummer, 2015
Alison Chapman, 2016
Trevor Rameil, 2016
Anna Schildmeyer, 2016
Benjamin Hobson, 2017
Mallory Sharp, 2017
Minjue Wu, 2017
Isabelle Peterson, 2018
Jamie Stummer, 2018
Jen Gomez, 2018

Walnut Ridge High School
Asha Bowens, 2012
Anastasia Salyer, 2012
Keshae Trotter, 2013
Mariama Ba, 2014

The Wellington School
Julia Doran, 2015
Paige Harper, 2015
Bob Faller, 2016
Ellora Majumder, 2016
John Faller, 2017 

West High School
Kyle Hawkins, 2011
De’Chua Williams, 2011

Westerville South High School
Eric Atta, 2015

Westerville North High School
Shelby Abayie, 2018

Whetstone High School
Ilyas Ibrahim, 2012
Shirwa Igal, 2012
George Thomas, 2012
Asia Arnold, 2013
Edwina Amagnoh, 2014
Emily Rhodes, 2014
Julia Thompson, 2014
Istahil Ali, 2016

Whitehall Yearling High School
Ifa Abduljelil, 2012
Alexander Farrow, 2012
Adam Drake, 2013
Bersabe Belay, 2015
Mikayla  Bivens, 2015
Esmeralda Carachure, 2015
Angelique Latham, 2017
Joseph Sessoms, 2017
Carson Wright, 2018

Worthington Kilbourne High School
Jon Black, 2011
Cole Kuepfer, 2011
Cody Kuepfer, 2011
Alex Lawrence, 2014